Database

Grave of James Webster.

Other names: Elizabethtown NC

What:
Cemetery

Where: 34.6293371 -78.6052898, Grave of James Webster

Maps: [map notes]

Sources:

  • Webster, James (1740-1781)

  • Coordinates are provided (arbitrarily) for Elizabethtown North. It is not known where in Elizabethtown that Webster was buried.

  • Baxley, SCAR. Search for webster. 18 returns (through 9-2006), most relevant.

  • Sherman's Calendar....
    Search for webster. 49 returns, all relevant.
    Webster, James, 54, 76, 80, 82, 84, 85, 86, 94, 95, 96, 99, 162, 163, 166, 190, 204, 264, 266-268, 270, 286, 290, 291, 295, 296, 297, 304, 305, 309, 312, 325
    To avoid long downloads, use option to "Save and view this PDF in Reader".

Confidence level: 0