Database

Coosawattee

Other names: Cusawatee, Coosawattee Old Fields

What:
Coosawattee, Established as lower town in 1774. Burned by Sevier's men 1780. (CPI)

Where: 34.60721,-84.63799 Coosawattee

Maps: [map notes]

Sources:

Related locations:

Confidence level:: 1

12-14-16